Privacy and Cookies

PRIVACY AND COOKIES

Introduction

Fascinate Productions is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This page aims to provide more information on what information we collect, why we collect it and how we protect it. For more information feel free to contact us at info@fascinateproductions.co.uk.

What data we collect

We collect analytical data in the form of cookies through Google Analytics. These include what type of device and browser you are using, what content you interact with and the country you have accessed the website from.

We only collect personal information when you provide it to us. This is via our contact form or when you email us directly. The information includes your name, your email, your phone number (optional) and any other information provided in the contents of your message.

Use of information

We collect analytical data to help improve our site and business. The information helps us gain insight into how users access our site and what content they most enjoy seeing. We collect personal information purely for administrative purposes necessary to run our business.

Security of information

We ensure your information is kept safe by using appropriate technical and organisational measures such as storing your personal information on secure servers, encrypting transfers of data to or from our servers, and only granting access to your personal information where necessary.

We will not transfer your personal information outside of the European Economic Area.

We will not disclose any of your personal information except under circumstances where the law requires it.

Cookies

Cookies are stored in your device by almost every website you visit, and almost all of these sites would not function as expected without them. However, if you still wish to disable cookies, or simply want to find out more, then you can visit https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/online/cookies/.

We only use third-party cookies on this site. These cookies are used by Google Analytics to collect and store analytical information of a user's session on the site. This will never includes personal information about you as an individual. These cookies are labelled _ga(x) and _gid.